Academic Conference & Journal Deadlines, CFP & CCF/ICORE Rankings

Conferences
Journals
Researchers
Page View
Call For Papers
CCF: Conference Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
ICORE: Conference Rank (A*, A, B, C) from Computing Research and Education Association of Australasia (2026)
CP-I: Conference Partner Index (0-100), ranked across all 5,705 conferences listed here
Rank Systems
CCF: Conference Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
ICORE: Conference Rank (A*, A, B, C) from Computing Research and Education Association of Australasia (2026)
CP-I: Conference Partner Index (0-100), ranked across all 5,705 conferences listed here
CCFICOREShortFull NameSubmission
ICAIT'International Conference on Advanced Computer Science and Information Technology
CP-I 54.3 · Ranked #937 overall
2026-10-17 Due tomorrow Extended
NLAIIInternational Conference on NLP, AI & Information Retrieval
CP-I 43.4 · Ranked #3,657 overall · #59 of 85 in Natural Language Processing & Speech · #217 of 336 in Data Mining & Databases
2026-10-17 Due tomorrow Extended
NLAICSEInternational Conference on NLP, AI, Computer Science & Engineering
CP-I 41.9 · Ranked #4,633 overall · #73 of 85 in Natural Language Processing & Speech
2026-10-17 Due tomorrow Extended
CCSITInternational Conference on Computer Science and Information Technology
CP-I 54.5 · Ranked #916 overall
2026-10-17 Due tomorrow Extended
SIPPInternational Conference on Signal, Image Processing and Pattern Recognition
CP-I 53.9 · Ranked #984 overall · #37 of 246 in Computer Vision & Pattern Recognition
2026-10-17 Due tomorrow Extended
PDCTAInternational conference on Parallel, Distributed Computing technologies and Applications
CP-I 52.9 · Ranked #1,107 overall · #134 of 341 in Systems & Architecture
2026-10-17 Due tomorrow Extended
IWMENInternational Conference on Intelligent Wireless, Mobile and Edge Networks
CP-I 47.8 · Ranked #2,176 overall · #328 of 866 in Networks & Communications
2026-10-17 Due tomorrow Extended
ACITYInternational Conference on Advances in Computing and Information technology
CP-I 52.9 · Ranked #1,104 overall
2026-10-17 Due tomorrow Extended
IoTEInternational Conference on Internet of Things & Embedded Systems
CP-I 49.7 · Ranked #1,736 overall · #166 of 341 in Systems & Architecture · #247 of 866 in Networks & Communications
2026-10-17 Due tomorrow Extended
NATLInternational Conference on Natural Language Computing
CP-I 52.2 · Ranked #1,207 overall · #21 of 85 in Natural Language Processing & Speech
2026-10-17 Due tomorrow Extended
Conferences
CCF: Conference Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
ICORE: Conference Rank (A*, A, B, C) from Computing Research and Education Association of Australasia (2026)
Rank Systems
CCF: Conference Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
ICORE: Conference Rank (A*, A, B, C) from Computing Research and Education Association of Australasia (2026)
Call For Papers
CCF: Journal Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
Rank Systems
CCF: Journal Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
#ConferencesViewed
1SIGIR114967887
2AAAI95559650
3CVPR50773831
4ICRA45361940
5IJCAI40970155
6STOC25565605
7ICC11304680
8IJCNN10376094
9ICASSP8882119
10PODS7158821
#ConferencesTracked
1AAAI1060
2IJCAI941
3CVPR722
4ICML707
5IJCNN611
6NeurIPS609
7KDD551
8INFOCOM514
9ICCV510
10ICDM505
#ConferencesAttend
1IJCNN240
2AAAI226
3IJCAI150
4ICME140
5ICONIP139
6ICASSP128
7TrustCom127
8HPCC123
9CVPR121
10ICC111
#ConferencesAcceptance Rate
1MobiCom12.6%
2NPC13.6%
3PerCom13.7%
4Ubicomp14.1%
5ICDM14.2%
6SDM14.3%
7S&P14.5%
8SEC15%
9MobiHoc15.5%
10ICSE15.6%