Academic Conference & Journal Deadlines, CFP & CCF/ICORE Rankings

Conferences
Journals
Researchers
Page View
Call For Papers
CCF: Conference Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
ICORE: Conference Rank (A*, A, B, C) from Computing Research and Education Association of Australasia (2026)
CP-I: Conference Partner Index (0-100), ranked across all 5,749 conferences listed here
Rank Systems
CCF: Conference Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
ICORE: Conference Rank (A*, A, B, C) from Computing Research and Education Association of Australasia (2026)
CP-I: Conference Partner Index (0-100), ranked across all 5,749 conferences listed here
CCFICOREShortFull NameSubmission
3EAIInternational Conference on Electrical and Electronics Engineering and Artificial Intelligence
CP-I 37.7 · Ranked #5,599 overall · #506 of 518 in Electrical & Electronic Engineering · #723 of 750 in Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
2026-10-23 Due tomorrow
DILSCMInternational Academic Conference on Digital and Intelligent Transportation and Logistics Supply Chain Management
CP-I 45.6 · Ranked #2,792 overall · #20 of 53 in Civil Engineering & Transportation · #24 of 73 in Management & Social Sciences
2026-10-23 Due tomorrow
AIGCInternational Conference on AI-generated Content
CP-I 46.6 · Ranked #2,511 overall
2026-10-23 Due tomorrow Extended
CCVMInternational Conference on Computational Visual Media
CP-I 64.4 · Ranked #465 overall · #14 of 246 in Computer Vision & Pattern Recognition
2026-10-23 Due tomorrow
BCHASE'International Conference on Cooperative and Human Aspects of Software Engineering
CP-I 63.3 · Ranked #502 overall · #62 of 247 in Software Engineering
2026-10-23 Due tomorrow
CBFGInternational Conference on Automatic Face and Gesture Recognition
CP-I 81.3 · Ranked #187 overall · #7 of 246 in Computer Vision & Pattern Recognition
2026-10-23 Due tomorrow Extended
NLAIIInternational Conference on NLP, AI & Information Retrieval
CP-I 43.4 · Ranked #3,680 overall · #58 of 85 in Natural Language Processing & Speech · #220 of 339 in Data Mining & Databases
2026-10-24 Due in 2 days Extended
NLAICSEInternational Conference on NLP, AI, Computer Science & Engineering
CP-I 41.9 · Ranked #4,674 overall · #72 of 85 in Natural Language Processing & Speech
2026-10-24 Due in 2 days Extended
CCSITInternational Conference on Computer Science and Information Technology
CP-I 54.5 · Ranked #926 overall
2026-10-24 Due in 2 days Extended
IWMENInternational Conference on Intelligent Wireless, Mobile and Edge Networks
CP-I 47.9 · Ranked #2,182 overall · #328 of 873 in Networks & Communications
2026-10-24 Due in 2 days Extended
Conferences
CCF: Conference Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
ICORE: Conference Rank (A*, A, B, C) from Computing Research and Education Association of Australasia (2026)
Rank Systems
CCF: Conference Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
ICORE: Conference Rank (A*, A, B, C) from Computing Research and Education Association of Australasia (2026)
Call For Papers
CCF: Journal Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
Rank Systems
CCF: Journal Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
CCFSpecial IssueSubmissionImpact FactorPublisher
Digital Markets and Platforms: Technological Innovation, Ecosystem Coordination and Value Creation
Journal of Theoretical and Applied Electronic Commerce Research
2026-10-304.6MDPI
CMachine Learning and Big Data Analytics for IoT Security and Privacy (SPIOT 2024)
Neural Computing and Applications
2026-10-30Springer
Modelling, Analysis, and Control of Competition Behaviour in Multi-Agent Systems
IET Control Theory & Applications
2026-10-302.6IET
CNeural Dynamics in Intelligent Computing and Applications
Neurocomputing
2026-10-306.5Elsevier
CLegal Frameworks, Technical Challenges, and Regulatory Design for Governing General-Purpose AI Systems
Computer Law & Security Review
2026-10-304.7Elsevier
BSelected papers from the 29th Ibero-American Conference on Software Engineering (CIbSE 2026)
Science of Computer Programming
2026-10-301.6Elsevier
BEvolving Multi-View Learning: From Theory to High-Impact Applications
Pattern Recognition
2026-10-317.6Elsevier
CTheoretical and Methodological Integration of High-Performance Computing and Machine Learning
Discover Computing
2026-10-311.9Springer
UAV Assisted Intelligent Reflecting Surfaces for Next Generation V2X Communications
International Journal of Communication Systems
2026-10-311.8Wiley
Data Science: Methods for Explainable Modelling
Advances in Data Analysis and Classification
2026-10-311.3Springer
#ConferencesViewed
1SIGIR114968795
2AAAI95560617
3CVPR50774929
4ICRA45363346
5IJCAI40971267
6STOC25566122
7ICC11305378
8IJCNN10376663
9ICASSP8882741
10PODS7159247
#ConferencesTracked
1AAAI1061
2IJCAI943
3CVPR722
4ICML708
5IJCNN615
6NeurIPS610
7KDD552
8INFOCOM514
9ICCV510
10ICDM506
#ConferencesAttend
1IJCNN240
2AAAI226
3IJCAI150
4ICME140
5ICONIP139
6ICASSP128
7TrustCom127
8HPCC124
9CVPR121
10ICC111
#ConferencesAcceptance Rate
1MobiCom12.6%
2NPC13.6%
3PerCom13.7%
4Ubicomp14.1%
5ICDM14.2%
6SDM14.3%
7S&P14.5%
8SEC15%
9MobiHoc15.5%
10ICSE15.6%