Academic Conference & Journal Deadlines, CFP & CCF/ICORE Rankings

Conferences
Journals
Researchers
Page View
Call For Papers
CCF: Conference Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
ICORE: Conference Rank (A*, A, B, C) from Computing Research and Education Association of Australasia (2026)
CP-I: Conference Partner Index (0-100), ranked across all 5,696 conferences listed here
Rank Systems
CCF: Conference Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
ICORE: Conference Rank (A*, A, B, C) from Computing Research and Education Association of Australasia (2026)
CP-I: Conference Partner Index (0-100), ranked across all 5,696 conferences listed here
CCFICOREShortFull NameSubmission
ACPAsia Communications and Photonics Conference
CP-I 48.3 · Ranked #2,045 overall · #137 of 512 in Electrical & Electronic Engineering · #304 of 865 in Networks & Communications
2026-10-15 Due in 2 days
ICCIDSInternational Conference on Computational Intelligence in Data Science
CP-I 50.8 · Ranked #1,473 overall · #74 of 336 in Data Mining & Databases · #135 of 741 in Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
2026-10-15 Due in 2 days
CEVVEInternational Conference on Electric Vehicle and Vehicle Engineering
CP-I 44.0 · Ranked #3,270 overall
2026-10-15 Due in 2 days Extended
CCOREInternational Conference on Climate Change and Ocean Renewable Energy
CP-I 49.5 · Ranked #1,754 overall · #40 of 298 in Energy & Environment
2026-10-15 Due in 2 days Extended
IMDHInternational Conference on Intelligent Medicine and Digital Health
CP-I 44.2 · Ranked #3,195 overall · #86 of 184 in Bioinformatics & Health Informatics
2026-10-15 Due in 2 days Extended
ICMSCInternational Conference on Mechanical, System and Control Engineering
CP-I 49.6 · Ranked #1,739 overall · #87 of 469 in Robotics & Control
2026-10-15 Due in 2 days Extended
MTELMultimedia Technologies in E-Learning
CP-I 40.8 · Ranked #4,871 overall · #116 of 140 in Education & Learning Technology · #136 of 151 in Computer Graphics & Multimedia
2026-10-15 Due in 2 days
MLNInternational Conference on Machine Learning for Networking
CP-I 49.5 · Ranked #1,763 overall · #180 of 741 in Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning · #250 of 865 in Networks & Communications
2026-10-15 Due in 2 days
MAICInternational Conference on Mechatronics, Automation and Intelligent Control
CP-I 48.6 · Ranked #1,975 overall · #108 of 469 in Robotics & Control
2026-10-15 Due in 2 days
AI3TInternational Conference on AI Infrastructure and Interconnect Technologies
CP-I 37.5 · Ranked #5,552 overall
2026-10-15 Due in 2 days
Conferences
CCF: Conference Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
ICORE: Conference Rank (A*, A, B, C) from Computing Research and Education Association of Australasia (2026)
Rank Systems
CCF: Conference Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
ICORE: Conference Rank (A*, A, B, C) from Computing Research and Education Association of Australasia (2026)
Call For Papers
CCF: Journal Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
Rank Systems
CCF: Journal Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
#ConferencesViewed
1SIGIR114967463
2AAAI95558888
3CVPR50772648
4ICRA45361276
5IJCAI40969462
6STOC25565328
7ICC11304068
8IJCNN10375694
9ICASSP8881505
10PODS7158587
#ConferencesTracked
1AAAI1060
2IJCAI941
3CVPR721
4ICML707
5IJCNN610
6NeurIPS609
7KDD551
8INFOCOM514
9ICCV510
10ICDM505
#ConferencesAttend
1IJCNN240
2AAAI226
3IJCAI150
4ICME140
5ICONIP139
6ICASSP128
7TrustCom127
8HPCC123
9CVPR121
10ICC111
#ConferencesAcceptance Rate
1MobiCom12.6%
2NPC13.6%
3PerCom13.7%
4Ubicomp14.1%
5ICDM14.2%
6SDM14.3%
7S&P14.5%
8SEC15%
9MobiHoc15.5%
10ICSE15.6%