Academic Conference & Journal Deadlines, CFP & CCF/ICORE Rankings

Conferences
Journals
Researchers
Page View
Call For Papers
CCF: Conference Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
ICORE: Conference Rank (A*, A, B, C) from Computing Research and Education Association of Australasia (2026)
CP-I: Conference Partner Index (0-100), ranked across all 5,721 conferences listed here
Rank Systems
CCF: Conference Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
ICORE: Conference Rank (A*, A, B, C) from Computing Research and Education Association of Australasia (2026)
CP-I: Conference Partner Index (0-100), ranked across all 5,721 conferences listed here
CCFICOREShortFull NameSubmission
IEEE ECICEIEEE Eurasia Conference on IOT, Communication and Engineering
CP-I 50.3 · Ranked #1,600 overall · #226 of 868 in Networks & Communications
2026-10-20 Due tomorrow
CCISPInternational Conference on Communication, Image and Signal Processing
CP-I 51.3 · Ranked #1,364 overall · #70 of 514 in Electrical & Electronic Engineering · #193 of 868 in Networks & Communications
2026-10-20 Due tomorrow
ICQHInternational Quality Conference
CP-I 43.8 · Ranked #3,423 overall
2026-10-20 Due tomorrow
ITEC'International Teacher Education Conference
CP-I 44.2 · Ranked #3,212 overall · #77 of 140 in Education & Learning Technology
2026-10-20 Due tomorrow
CSAEInternational Conference on Computer Science and Application Engineering
CP-I 54.1 · Ranked #966 overall
2026-10-20 Due tomorrow Extended
MSIEIDManagement Science Informatization and Economic Innovation Development Conference
CP-I 48.6 · Ranked #2,001 overall · #16 of 73 in Management & Social Sciences
2026-10-20 Due tomorrow
AIIPCCInternational Conference on Artificial Intelligence, Information Processing and Cloud Computing
CP-I 50.1 · Ranked #1,637 overall · #157 of 341 in Systems & Architecture · #163 of 743 in Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
2026-10-20 Due tomorrow
AIBDCCInternational Conference on Artificial Intelligence, Big Data and Cloud Computing
CP-I 44.6 · Ranked #3,041 overall · #179 of 336 in Data Mining & Databases · #235 of 341 in Systems & Architecture · #346 of 743 in Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
2026-10-20 Due tomorrow Extended
PEESEInternational Conference on Power, Electrical and Energy Systems Engineering
CP-I 44.1 · Ranked #3,254 overall · #127 of 303 in Energy & Environment
2026-10-20 Due tomorrow Extended
CDICSInternational Conference on Data, Information and Computing Science
CP-I 44.1 · Ranked #3,240 overall
2026-10-20 Due tomorrow Extended
Conferences
CCF: Conference Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
ICORE: Conference Rank (A*, A, B, C) from Computing Research and Education Association of Australasia (2026)
Rank Systems
CCF: Conference Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
ICORE: Conference Rank (A*, A, B, C) from Computing Research and Education Association of Australasia (2026)
Call For Papers
CCF: Journal Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
Rank Systems
CCF: Journal Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
CCFSpecial IssueSubmissionImpact FactorPublisher
Digital Markets and Platforms: Technological Innovation, Ecosystem Coordination and Value Creation
Journal of Theoretical and Applied Electronic Commerce Research
2026-10-304.6MDPI
CMachine Learning and Big Data Analytics for IoT Security and Privacy (SPIOT 2024)
Neural Computing and Applications
2026-10-30Springer
Modelling, Analysis, and Control of Competition Behaviour in Multi-Agent Systems
IET Control Theory & Applications
2026-10-302.6IET
CNeural Dynamics in Intelligent Computing and Applications
Neurocomputing
2026-10-306.5Elsevier
CLegal Frameworks, Technical Challenges, and Regulatory Design for Governing General-Purpose AI Systems
Computer Law & Security Review
2026-10-304.7Elsevier
BSelected papers from the 29th Ibero-American Conference on Software Engineering (CIbSE 2026)
Science of Computer Programming
2026-10-301.6Elsevier
BEvolving Multi-View Learning: From Theory to High-Impact Applications
Pattern Recognition
2026-10-317.6Elsevier
CTheoretical and Methodological Integration of High-Performance Computing and Machine Learning
Discover Computing
2026-10-311.9Springer
UAV Assisted Intelligent Reflecting Surfaces for Next Generation V2X Communications
International Journal of Communication Systems
2026-10-311.8Wiley
Data Science: Methods for Explainable Modelling
Advances in Data Analysis and Classification
2026-10-311.3Springer
#ConferencesViewed
1SIGIR114968415
2AAAI95560185
3CVPR50774413
4ICRA45362749
5IJCAI40970772
6STOC25565911
7ICC11305083
8IJCNN10376415
9ICASSP8882475
10PODS7159102
#ConferencesTracked
1AAAI1061
2IJCAI942
3CVPR722
4ICML708
5IJCNN614
6NeurIPS610
7KDD552
8INFOCOM514
9ICCV510
10ICDM506
#ConferencesAttend
1IJCNN240
2AAAI226
3IJCAI150
4ICME140
5ICONIP139
6ICASSP128
7TrustCom127
8HPCC124
9CVPR121
10ICC111
#ConferencesAcceptance Rate
1MobiCom12.6%
2NPC13.6%
3PerCom13.7%
4Ubicomp14.1%
5ICDM14.2%
6SDM14.3%
7S&P14.5%
8SEC15%
9MobiHoc15.5%
10ICSE15.6%