Academic Conference & Journal Deadlines, CFP & CCF/ICORE Rankings

Conferences
Journals
Researchers
Page View
Call For Papers
CCF: Conference Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
ICORE: Conference Rank (A*, A, B, C) from Computing Research and Education Association of Australasia (2026)
CP-I: Conference Partner Index (0-100), ranked across all 5,696 conferences listed here
Rank Systems
CCF: Conference Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
ICORE: Conference Rank (A*, A, B, C) from Computing Research and Education Association of Australasia (2026)
CP-I: Conference Partner Index (0-100), ranked across all 5,696 conferences listed here
CCFICOREShortFull NameSubmission
MMLDSInternational Conference on Multimodality, Machine Learning and Data Science
CP-I 38.4 · Ranked #5,407 overall · #326 of 336 in Data Mining & Databases · #700 of 741 in Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
2026-10-16 Due tomorrow
ICDM''International Conference on Intelligent Computing and Data Mining
CP-I 42.9 · Ranked #3,846 overall · #223 of 336 in Data Mining & Databases · #491 of 741 in Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
2026-10-16 Due tomorrow
ICFTICIEEE International Conference on Frontiers Technology of Information and Computer
CP-I 48.5 · Ranked #2,010 overall
2026-10-16 Due tomorrow
ICAMEMInternational Conference on Advanced Materials and Engineering Materials
CP-I 53.4 · Ranked #1,033 overall · #5 of 260 in Materials, Mechanical & Manufacturing
2026-10-16 Due tomorrow Extended
SHWIDInternational Conference on Smart Healthcare and Wearable Intelligent Devices
CP-I 44.7 · Ranked #3,008 overall · #79 of 184 in Bioinformatics & Health Informatics · #99 of 155 in Human-Computer Interaction
2026-10-16 Due tomorrow Extended
ICOINInternational Conference on Information Networking
CP-I 70.0 · Ranked #339 overall · #47 of 865 in Networks & Communications
2026-10-16 Due tomorrow Extended
ICHIHInternational Conference on Health Big Data and Intelligent Healthcare
CP-I 47.0 · Ranked #2,372 overall · #61 of 184 in Bioinformatics & Health Informatics · #138 of 336 in Data Mining & Databases
2026-10-16 Due tomorrow
EDCCEuropean Dependable Computing Conference
CP-I 63.0 · Ranked #503 overall · #85 of 340 in Systems & Architecture
2026-10-16 Due tomorrow Extended
DGMMInternational Conference on Discrete Geometry and Mathematical Morphology
CP-I 46.4 · Ranked #2,520 overall
2026-10-16 Due tomorrow
ICAIT'International Conference on Advanced Computer Science and Information Technology
CP-I 54.2 · Ranked #947 overall
2026-10-17 Due in 2 days Extended
Conferences
CCF: Conference Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
ICORE: Conference Rank (A*, A, B, C) from Computing Research and Education Association of Australasia (2026)
Rank Systems
CCF: Conference Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
ICORE: Conference Rank (A*, A, B, C) from Computing Research and Education Association of Australasia (2026)
Call For Papers
CCF: Journal Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
Rank Systems
CCF: Journal Rank (A, B, C) from China Computer Federation (2026)
#ConferencesViewed
1SIGIR114967756
2AAAI95559403
3CVPR50773478
4ICRA45361736
5IJCAI40969949
6STOC25565519
7ICC11304501
8IJCNN10375988
9ICASSP8881944
10PODS7158754
#ConferencesTracked
1AAAI1060
2IJCAI941
3CVPR721
4ICML707
5IJCNN611
6NeurIPS609
7KDD551
8INFOCOM514
9ICCV510
10ICDM505
#ConferencesAttend
1IJCNN240
2AAAI226
3IJCAI150
4ICME140
5ICONIP139
6ICASSP128
7TrustCom127
8HPCC123
9CVPR121
10ICC111
#ConferencesAcceptance Rate
1MobiCom12.6%
2NPC13.6%
3PerCom13.7%
4Ubicomp14.1%
5ICDM14.2%
6SDM14.3%
7S&P14.5%
8SEC15%
9MobiHoc15.5%
10ICSE15.6%